Donate

Cleveland Foundation Scholarships Listing

Use the table below to browse the available scholarships and see which scholarships you may be eligible for. To learn more about a specific scholarship, click on its title link. Use the search bar to find scholarships by name.

TitleApp TypeMinimum GpaStudy FieldLocation
Vince Federico Memorial ScholarshipsExternal2.0N/AWickliffe High School
Charles Hildreth Kelso ScholarshipGeneral App2.5 unweightedEducationGlenville or Collinwood High School
Charles D. Whitmer Fund ScholarshipGeneral App2.0N/ACuyahoga, Lorain, Lake, or Geauga County
Charlotte Alexander ScholarshipGeneral App2.0N/ACity of Cleveland
Christina Sunga Ryook ScholarshipExternal2.0N/AWestlake High School
Cleveland Women’s City Club Foundation ScholarshipGeneral App3.0N/ACMSD high schools
The Covia Aspire ScholarshipCorporate/Group app2.75 unweighted, or 2.89 GEDN/AN/A
Cydney Weingart ScholarshipGeneral App3.5N/ACuyahoga County public high schools
Derek Owens Memorial ScholarshipGeneral App2.5N/ACleveland's 4th police district
Diane O. McDaniel ScholarshipGeneral App2.75 unweightedN/AGlenville High School or Ginn Academy
Cleveland Future Engineers ScholarshipGeneral App3.2 unweightedSTEM (civil engineering preference)Cuyahoga County high schools
Dwight S. and Patricia H. Jordan Scholarship FundExternal2.0N/ABrecksville-Broadview Heights High School
Gates Scholarship in Memory of Ada Gates StevensExternal2.0N/AElyria High School
The Albert W. Geater Memorial ScholarshipGeneral App2.75 unweightedAccountingNortheast Ohio (residency or school)
Harvey High School Scholarship FundExternal2.5N/AHarvey High School
The J. Paris Mosley ScholarshipGeneral App2.5N/AUSA
Dr. Jack Rumbaugh Memorial Scholarship FundExternal2.0N/AShaker Heights High School
Jon Lewis Annual AwardExternal2.0N/ACleveland Heights High School
The Judge Leo A. & Mrs. Gilberta Jackson Justice and Integrity Public Service ScholarshipOther2.5Public ServiceMorehouse College
Kathy Brooks ScholarshipExternal3.0Education or medicalAshton High School
Lamont S. Johnson Memorial Scholarship in Speech PathologyOther2.8 unweightedSpeech PathologyGreater Cleveland (residency or school)
Leonard A. and Helen Russell Bretschneider ScholarshipExternal3.0N/ASolon High School
Lillian Louise Mayle White Memorial ScholarshipGeneral App3.0 unweightedN/ACleveland Metropolitan School District
The Luke Edmond Cox ScholarshipGeneral App2.0N/AN/A
Maureen Kennedy Berg ScholarshipGeneral App3.5 unweightedN/ACMSD elementary schools: James A. Garfield, Louisa May Alcott, or Charles A. Mooney
McKinney Family Fund ScholarshipGeneral App2.5 unweightedN/AOhio
McNeil Scholarship FundGeneral App2.5 unweightedN/AOhio
A. Grace Lee Mims Vocal ScholarshipOther2.0Music Education or PerformanceN/A
Miriam Kerruish Stage ScholarshipExternal2.0N/AShaker Heights High School
Nelson G. Peck, Jr. Memorial ScholarshipExternal2.5EngineeringOhio University, Cuyahoga Community College
Northwest Emergency Team Fund ScholarshipCorporate/Group app2.0N/ABay Village, North Olmsted, Westlake, Lakewood, Rocky River, Fairview Park
Ohio Laborers Future Leaders of America ScholarshipCorporate/Group app3.0N/AN/A
Paul C. and Kathryn W. Miller ScholarshipExternal2.0N/ACardinal and Berkshire High Schools (Geauga County)
Perlman Foundation PK Management Employee ScholarshipCorporate/Group app2.0N/AN/A
The Renee Drefahl Spirit of Life ScholarshipOther2.0Medicine (preference)Edgewood High School (Ashtabula, OH)
Reverend A. William Jamerson Memorial ScholarshipGeneral App2.5 unweightedN/ACleveland or inner ring suburbs
Rev. Dr. Marvin A. McMickle ScholarshipGeneral App2.75 unweightedurban education (preference) Cleveland or specified suburbs
Robert E. and Ada Hagan Public Service ScholarshipGeneral App2.5Cleveland State College of Urban AffairsOhio resident
The Robert D. Johnson Memorial Scholarship FundCorporate/Group app2.0N/AN/A
The Robert P. Madison Scholarship in ArchitectureGeneral App3.0 unweightedArchitectureN/A
Roy W. and Wilma Cade ScholarshipGeneral App2.5 unweightedChristian ministryCleveland and inner-ring suburbs
The Ruth Alice Jacobs Roe ScholarshipGeneral App2.5 unweightedNursingGreater Cleveland (preference)
The Ruth Burda Motzer ScholarshipGeneral App2.0Health science, law, or education (preference)Cuyahoga, Lake, or Geauga County
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial ScholarshipGeneral App2.6N/ACleveland Metropolitan School District
Terry M. Speth Service Professional Memorial ScholarshipGeneral App2.5Biomedial or electronic engineeringN/A
Timothy Allen Hopkins Memorial ScholarshipExternal2.5 unweightedN/ATriway High School, Wooster, OH
Tri-Vantage, LLC ScholarshipCorporate/Group app2.0 unweightedN/AN/A
Virginia Jones ScholarshipExternal2.0N/AShaw High School
Wilma A. Chapman Scholarship FundGeneral App2.0N/ANortheast Ohio*
Women’s Civic Club of Cleveland Heights ScholarshipExternal3.0N/ACleveland Heights High School
Carolyn E. Gordon Teachers’ FundExternal3.0N/ABrush High School
Byrne-Rubin Family Trust ScholarshipExternal2.0N/AGlenville High School
The Boyd Family ScholarshipGeneral App2.7 unweightedN/AGlenville High School
Improve Consulting and Training Group: Bagby, Palmer Memorial ScholarshipGeneral App3.5 unweightedSTEM (science, technology, engineering, or math)CMSD or inner ring suburb*
Arthur P. and Ruth H. Moebius ScholarshipExternal2.0N/AAurora High School
Ann-Marie Ogletree Child Development ScholarshipGeneral App2.75 GPAN/AWithin the First Suburbs Consortium
Anna M. Roth ScholarshipExternal3.0Education (preference)Brush High School
The Alzada Singleton Davis ScholarshipExternal2.0HumanitiesCuyahoga Community College
The Alton LaMaur Character Memorial ScholarshipExternal2.5N/ACollinwood High School
ALCOA Fund ScholarshipGeneral App3.0N/ACMSD or Greater Cleveland Catholic school
Association of Asian Indian Women in Ohio ScholarshipGeneral App2.0Ohio

Apply now

Back to home