x

Meet the Team!

Adult Programs Advisors

Traditional Scholarship Funders

Traditional Scholarship Funders

(Current as of March 1, 2016)
  • ACE Mentoring of Cleveland Scholarship
  • Alcoa Scholarship
  • Anita Lois Poole Scholarship
  • Augie Schroeder Endowed Scholarship
  • Beth E. Mooney Scholarship
  • Bill Koehler Scholarship
  • Bobby R. Larkin, Sr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Britton Fund Endowed Scholarship
  • Bruening Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Charles and Frances Feiner Endowed Scholarship
  • Charles and Margaret Jones Scholarship
  • Chastity Embrescia Scholarship
  • Christopher Family Scholarship
  • City of Cleveland Black History Month Endowed Scholarship
  • City of Cleveland Scholarship
  • Cleveland Indians Scholarship
  • Cleveland Plain Dealer Endowed Scholarship
  • College Now Alumni Endowed Scholarship
  • College Now Endowed Scholarship
  • Cornelia W. Beardslee Scholarship of the Cleveland Foundation
  • Cuyahoga County Scholarship
  • David & Inez Myers Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • David and Florence Moritz Endowed Scholarship
  • David S. Inglis Endowed Scholarship
  • Deloitte Accounting Scholarship
  • Edward Meisel Scholarship
  • Eleanor Gerson Endowed Scholarship
  • Elizabeth and William Mather Endowed Scholarship
  • Elizabeth T. Lohmiller Scholarship
  • Ella M. Walz Memorial Fund of the Cleveland Foundation
  • F.M. Pritchard Scholarship
  • Ferro Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • George Garretson Wade Scholarship
  • George Gund Foundation Scholarship
  • George H. Boyd Scholarship
  • George Humphrey Endowed Scholarship
  • George Humphrey Scholarship
  • Gilbert & Louise Ireland Humphrey Endowed Scholarship
  • Gloria Pointer Endowed Scholarship
  • Harry Coulby Memorial Fund Scholarship of the Cleveland Foundation
  • Harvard Business School Club of Northeast Ohio Scholarship
  • Henkel Endowed Scholarship
  • Jack W. and Shirley Berger Scholars of Promise
  • Endowed Fund of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland
  • James C. Beardslee Scholarship of the Cleveland Foundation
  • Jeanette Grasselli Brown Endowed Scholarship
  • Jimmy Malone Scholarship Program
  • John Huntington Fund for Education
  • Joi Renee Smith Scholarship
  • Joseph Babin Endowed Scholarship
  • Judi and Tom Embrescia Endowed Scholarship
  • Judi Embrescia Scholarship
  • Kiwanis Foundation of Cleveland Scholarship
  • Knowledge Works Endowed Scholarship
  • Leadership Cleveland Endowed Scholarship
  • Margaret Kennedy Endowed Scholarship
  • Mary M. Doll Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Millicent Pitts Endowed Scholarship
  • Milton A. and Roslyn Z. Wolf Scholarship
  • Nordson Corporation Endowed Scholarship
  • Nordson Corporation Foundation
  • Phi Beta Kappa Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert Fortney Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert Schneider Endowed Scholarship
  • Rosenthal Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Rotary Club of Cleveland Scholarship
  • Sally Stewart Scholarship
  • Sharon Kearns Endowed Scholarship
  • Shirley & Robert Coplan Endowed Scholarship
  • Shiska Daan Scholarship
  • Sondra and Stephen Hardis Endowed Scholarship
  • Sophie Auerbach Scholarship
  • Stocker Foundation Endowed Scholarship
  • Swamy Family Foundation Scholarship
  • The Cleveland Foundation
  • The Roy & Willia Coleman Book Scholarship
  • Theresa Mae MacNab Fund of the Cleveland Foundation
  • Thomas White Endowed Scholarship
  • University Hospitals Endowed Scholarship
  • Waxman Family Scholarship
  • William M. Weiss Endowed Scholarship
  • William Roberts Endowed Scholarship
  • Young Buckeyes